Scottish Premiership fixtures season 2019 – 2020 | SPFL Ladbrokes Premiership

Scottish Premiership fixtures for season 2019 – 2020 in full.

Saturday 3 August 2019
15:00 Aberdeen Aberdeen   v   Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian
Pittodrie Stadium
15:00 Celtic Celtic   v   St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
Celtic Park
15:00 Hibernian Hibernian   v   St. Mirren St. Mirren
Easter Road Stadium
15:00 Livingston Livingston   v   Motherwell Motherwell
Tony Macaroni Arena
15:00 Ross County Ross County   v   Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical
Global Energy Stadium
Sunday 4 August 2019
13:30 Kilmarnock Kilmarnock   v   Rangers Rangers
Rugby Park
Saturday 10 August 2019
14:00 St. Johnstone St. Johnstone   v   Livingston Livingston
McDiarmid Park
15:00 Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical   v   Kilmarnock Kilmarnock
The Hope CBD Stadium
15:00 Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian   v   Ross County Ross County
Tynecastle Park
15:00 Motherwell Motherwell   v   Celtic Celtic
Fir Park
15:00 Rangers Rangers   v   Hibernian Hibernian
Ibrox Stadium
15:00 St. Mirren St. Mirren   v   Aberdeen Aberdeen
Simple Digital Arena
Saturday 24 August 2019
15:00 Celtic Celtic   v   Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian
Celtic Park
15:00 Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical   v   Motherwell Motherwell
The Hope CBD Stadium
15:00 Hibernian Hibernian   v   St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
Easter Road Stadium
15:00 Kilmarnock Kilmarnock   v   Aberdeen Aberdeen
Rugby Park
15:00 Ross County Ross County   v   Livingston Livingston
Global Energy Stadium
15:00 St. Mirren St. Mirren   v   Rangers Rangers
Simple Digital Arena
Saturday 31 August 2019
15:00 Aberdeen Aberdeen   v   Ross County Ross County
Pittodrie Stadium
15:00 Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian   v   Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical
Tynecastle Park
15:00 Livingston Livingston   v   St. Mirren St. Mirren
Tony Macaroni Arena
15:00 Motherwell Motherwell   v   Hibernian Hibernian
Fir Park
15:00 Rangers Rangers   v   Celtic Celtic
Ibrox Stadium
15:00 St. Johnstone St. Johnstone   v   Kilmarnock Kilmarnock
McDiarmid Park
Saturday 14 September 2019
15:00 Aberdeen Aberdeen   v   St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
Pittodrie Stadium
15:00 Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical   v   Celtic Celtic
The Hope CBD Stadium
15:00 Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian   v   Motherwell Motherwell
Tynecastle Park
15:00 Kilmarnock Kilmarnock   v   Hibernian Hibernian
Rugby Park
15:00 Rangers Rangers   v   Livingston Livingston
Ibrox Stadium
15:00 Ross County Ross County   v   St. Mirren St. Mirren
Global Energy Stadium
Saturday 21 September 2019
15:00 Celtic Celtic   v   Kilmarnock Kilmarnock
Celtic Park
15:00 Hibernian Hibernian   v   Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian
Easter Road Stadium
15:00 Livingston Livingston   v   Aberdeen Aberdeen
Tony Macaroni Arena
15:00 Motherwell Motherwell   v   Ross County Ross County
Fir Park
15:00 St. Johnstone St. Johnstone   v   Rangers Rangers
McDiarmid Park
15:00 St. Mirren St. Mirren   v   Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical
Simple Digital Arena
Saturday 28 September 2019
15:00 Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical   v   Livingston Livingston
The Hope CBD Stadium
15:00 Hibernian Hibernian   v   Celtic Celtic
Easter Road Stadium
15:00 Kilmarnock Kilmarnock   v   Ross County Ross County
Rugby Park
15:00 Rangers Rangers   v   Aberdeen Aberdeen
Ibrox Stadium
15:00 St. Johnstone St. Johnstone   v   Motherwell Motherwell
McDiarmid Park
15:00 St. Mirren St. Mirren   v   Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian
Simple Digital Arena
Saturday 5 October 2019
15:00 Aberdeen Aberdeen   v   Hibernian Hibernian
Pittodrie Stadium
15:00 Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian   v   Kilmarnock Kilmarnock
Tynecastle Park
15:00 Livingston Livingston   v   Celtic Celtic
Tony Macaroni Arena
15:00 Motherwell Motherwell   v   St. Mirren St. Mirren
Fir Park
15:00 Rangers Rangers   v   Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical
Ibrox Stadium
15:00 Ross County Ross County   v   St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
Global Energy Stadium
Saturday 19 October 2019
15:00 Celtic Celtic   v   Ross County Ross County
Celtic Park
15:00 Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical   v   Hibernian Hibernian
The Hope CBD Stadium
15:00 Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian   v   Rangers Rangers
Tynecastle Park
15:00 Kilmarnock Kilmarnock   v   Livingston Livingston
Rugby Park
15:00 Motherwell Motherwell   v   Aberdeen Aberdeen
Fir Park
15:00 St. Mirren St. Mirren   v   St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
Simple Digital Arena
Saturday 26 October 2019
15:00 Aberdeen Aberdeen   v   Celtic Celtic
Pittodrie Stadium
15:00 Hibernian Hibernian   v   Ross County Ross County
Easter Road Stadium
15:00 Kilmarnock Kilmarnock   v   St. Mirren St. Mirren
Rugby Park
15:00 Livingston Livingston   v   Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian
Tony Macaroni Arena
15:00 Rangers Rangers   v   Motherwell Motherwell
Ibrox Stadium
15:00 St. Johnstone St. Johnstone   v   Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical
McDiarmid Park
Wednesday 30 October 2019
19:45 Celtic Celtic   v   St. Mirren St. Mirren
Celtic Park
19:45 Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical   v   Aberdeen Aberdeen
The Hope CBD Stadium
19:45 Hibernian Hibernian   v   Livingston Livingston
Easter Road Stadium
19:45 Motherwell Motherwell   v   Kilmarnock Kilmarnock
Fir Park
19:45 Ross County Ross County   v   Rangers Rangers
Global Energy Stadium
19:45 St. Johnstone St. Johnstone   v   Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian
McDiarmid Park
Saturday 2 November 2019
15:00 Aberdeen Aberdeen   v   Kilmarnock Kilmarnock
Pittodrie Stadium
15:00 Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical   v   Ross County Ross County
The Hope CBD Stadium
15:00 Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian   v   Celtic Celtic
Tynecastle Park
15:00 Motherwell Motherwell   v   Livingston Livingston
Fir Park
15:00 Rangers Rangers   v   St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
Ibrox Stadium
15:00 St. Mirren St. Mirren   v   Hibernian Hibernian
Simple Digital Arena
Saturday 9 November 2019
15:00 Celtic Celtic   v   Motherwell Motherwell
Celtic Park
15:00 Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian   v   St. Mirren St. Mirren
Tynecastle Park
15:00 Kilmarnock Kilmarnock   v   Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical
Rugby Park
15:00 Livingston Livingston   v   Rangers Rangers
Tony Macaroni Arena
15:00 Ross County Ross County   v   Aberdeen Aberdeen
Global Energy Stadium
15:00 St. Johnstone St. Johnstone   v   Hibernian Hibernian
McDiarmid Park
Saturday 23 November 2019
15:00 Celtic Celtic   v   Livingston Livingston
Celtic Park
15:00 Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical   v   Rangers Rangers
The Hope CBD Stadium
15:00 Hibernian Hibernian   v   Motherwell Motherwell
Easter Road Stadium
15:00 Kilmarnock Kilmarnock   v   Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian
Rugby Park
15:00 St. Johnstone St. Johnstone   v   Aberdeen Aberdeen
McDiarmid Park
15:00 St. Mirren St. Mirren   v   Ross County Ross County
Simple Digital Arena
Saturday 30 November 2019
15:00 Aberdeen Aberdeen   v   St. Mirren St. Mirren
Pittodrie Stadium
15:00 Hibernian Hibernian   v   Kilmarnock Kilmarnock
Easter Road Stadium
15:00 Livingston Livingston   v   Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical
Tony Macaroni Arena
15:00 Motherwell Motherwell   v   St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
Fir Park
15:00 Rangers Rangers   v   Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian
Ibrox Stadium
15:00 Ross County Ross County   v   Celtic Celtic
Global Energy Stadium
Wednesday 4 December 2019
19:45 Aberdeen Aberdeen   v   Rangers Rangers
Pittodrie Stadium
19:45 Celtic Celtic   v   Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical
Celtic Park
19:45 Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian   v   Livingston Livingston
Tynecastle Park
19:45 Kilmarnock Kilmarnock   v   St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
Rugby Park
19:45 Ross County Ross County   v   Hibernian Hibernian
Global Energy Stadium
19:45 St. Mirren St. Mirren   v   Motherwell Motherwell
Simple Digital Arena
Saturday 7 December 2019
15:00 Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical   v   St. Mirren St. Mirren
The Hope CBD Stadium
15:00 Hibernian Hibernian   v   Aberdeen Aberdeen
Easter Road Stadium
15:00 Livingston Livingston   v   Kilmarnock Kilmarnock
Tony Macaroni Arena
15:00 Motherwell Motherwell   v   Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian
Fir Park
15:00 Rangers Rangers   v   Ross County Ross County
Ibrox Stadium
15:00 St. Johnstone St. Johnstone   v   Celtic Celtic
McDiarmid Park
Saturday 14 December 2019
15:00 Aberdeen Aberdeen   v   Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical
Pittodrie Stadium
15:00 Celtic Celtic   v   Hibernian Hibernian
Celtic Park
15:00 Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian   v   St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
Tynecastle Park
15:00 Motherwell Motherwell   v   Rangers Rangers
Fir Park
15:00 Ross County Ross County   v   Kilmarnock Kilmarnock
Global Energy Stadium
15:00 St. Mirren St. Mirren   v   Livingston Livingston
Simple Digital Arena
Saturday 21 December 2019
15:00 Celtic Celtic   v   Aberdeen Aberdeen
Celtic Park
15:00 Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical   v   Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian
The Hope CBD Stadium
15:00 Hibernian Hibernian   v   Rangers Rangers
Easter Road Stadium
15:00 Kilmarnock Kilmarnock   v   Motherwell Motherwell
Rugby Park
15:00 Livingston Livingston   v   Ross County Ross County
Tony Macaroni Arena
15:00 St. Johnstone St. Johnstone   v   St. Mirren St. Mirren
McDiarmid Park
Thursday 26 December 2019
15:00 Aberdeen Aberdeen   v   Livingston Livingston
Pittodrie Stadium
15:00 Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical   v   St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
The Hope CBD Stadium
15:00 Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian   v   Hibernian Hibernian
Tynecastle Park
15:00 Rangers Rangers   v   Kilmarnock Kilmarnock
Ibrox Stadium
15:00 Ross County Ross County   v   Motherwell Motherwell
Global Energy Stadium
15:00 St. Mirren St. Mirren   v   Celtic Celtic
Simple Digital Arena
Sunday 29 December 2019
15:00 Celtic Celtic   v   Rangers Rangers
Celtic Park
15:00 Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian   v   Aberdeen Aberdeen
Tynecastle Park
15:00 Livingston Livingston   v   Hibernian Hibernian
Tony Macaroni Arena
15:00 Motherwell Motherwell   v   Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical
Fir Park
15:00 St. Johnstone St. Johnstone   v   Ross County Ross County
McDiarmid Park
15:00 St. Mirren St. Mirren   v   Kilmarnock Kilmarnock
Simple Digital Arena
Wednesday 22 January 2020
19:45 Aberdeen Aberdeen   v   Motherwell Motherwell
Pittodrie Stadium
19:45 Hibernian Hibernian   v   Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical
Easter Road Stadium
19:45 Kilmarnock Kilmarnock   v   Celtic Celtic
Rugby Park
19:45 Livingston Livingston   v   St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
Tony Macaroni Arena
19:45 Rangers Rangers   v   St. Mirren St. Mirren
Ibrox Stadium
19:45 Ross County Ross County   v   Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian
Global Energy Stadium
Saturday 25 January 2020
15:00 Celtic Celtic   v   Ross County Ross County
Celtic Park
15:00 Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical   v   Livingston Livingston
The Hope CBD Stadium
15:00 Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian   v   Rangers Rangers
Tynecastle Park
15:00 Motherwell Motherwell   v   Hibernian Hibernian
Fir Park
15:00 St. Johnstone St. Johnstone   v   Kilmarnock Kilmarnock
McDiarmid Park
15:00 St. Mirren St. Mirren   v   Aberdeen Aberdeen
Simple Digital Arena
Saturday 1 February 2020
15:00 Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical   v   Celtic Celtic
The Hope CBD Stadium
15:00 Hibernian Hibernian   v   St. Mirren St. Mirren
Easter Road Stadium
15:00 Kilmarnock Kilmarnock   v   Ross County Ross County
Rugby Park
15:00 Livingston Livingston   v   Motherwell Motherwell
Tony Macaroni Arena
15:00 Rangers Rangers   v   Aberdeen Aberdeen
Ibrox Stadium
15:00 St. Johnstone St. Johnstone   v   Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian
McDiarmid Park
Wednesday 5 February 2020
19:45 Aberdeen Aberdeen   v   St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
Pittodrie Stadium
19:45 Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian   v   Kilmarnock Kilmarnock
Tynecastle Park
19:45 Motherwell Motherwell   v   Celtic Celtic
Fir Park
19:45 Rangers Rangers   v   Hibernian Hibernian
Ibrox Stadium
19:45 Ross County Ross County   v   Livingston Livingston
Global Energy Stadium
19:45 St. Mirren St. Mirren   v   Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical
Simple Digital Arena
Wednesday 12 February 2020
19:45 Celtic Celtic   v   Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian
Celtic Park
19:45 Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical   v   Aberdeen Aberdeen
The Hope CBD Stadium
19:45 Hibernian Hibernian   v   Ross County Ross County
Easter Road Stadium
19:45 Kilmarnock Kilmarnock   v   Rangers Rangers
Rugby Park
19:45 Livingston Livingston   v   St. Mirren St. Mirren
Tony Macaroni Arena
19:45 St. Johnstone St. Johnstone   v   Motherwell Motherwell
McDiarmid Park
Saturday 15 February 2020
15:00 Aberdeen Aberdeen   v   Celtic Celtic
Pittodrie Stadium
15:00 Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian   v   Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical
Tynecastle Park
15:00 Kilmarnock Kilmarnock   v   Hibernian Hibernian
Rugby Park
15:00 Motherwell Motherwell   v   St. Mirren St. Mirren
Fir Park
15:00 Rangers Rangers   v   Livingston Livingston
Ibrox Stadium
15:00 Ross County Ross County   v   St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
Global Energy Stadium
Saturday 22 February 2020
15:00 Aberdeen Aberdeen   v   Ross County Ross County
Pittodrie Stadium
15:00 Celtic Celtic   v   Kilmarnock Kilmarnock
Celtic Park
15:00 Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical   v   Motherwell Motherwell
The Hope CBD Stadium
15:00 Hibernian Hibernian   v   Livingston Livingston
Easter Road Stadium
15:00 St. Johnstone St. Johnstone   v   Rangers Rangers
McDiarmid Park
15:00 St. Mirren St. Mirren   v   Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian
Simple Digital Arena
Wednesday 4 March 2020
19:45 Hibernian Hibernian   v   Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian
Easter Road Stadium
19:45 Kilmarnock Kilmarnock   v   Aberdeen Aberdeen
Rugby Park
19:45 Livingston Livingston   v   Celtic Celtic
Tony Macaroni Arena
19:45 Motherwell Motherwell   v   Ross County Ross County
Fir Park
19:45 Rangers Rangers   v   Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical
Ibrox Stadium
19:45 St. Mirren St. Mirren   v   St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
Simple Digital Arena
Saturday 7 March 2020
15:00 Aberdeen Aberdeen   v   Hibernian Hibernian
Pittodrie Stadium
15:00 Celtic Celtic   v   St. Mirren St. Mirren
Celtic Park
15:00 Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical   v   Kilmarnock Kilmarnock
The Hope CBD Stadium
15:00 Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian   v   Motherwell Motherwell
Tynecastle Park
15:00 Ross County Ross County   v   Rangers Rangers
Global Energy Stadium
15:00 St. Johnstone St. Johnstone   v   Livingston Livingston
McDiarmid Park
Saturday 14 March 2020
15:00 Hibernian Hibernian   v   St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
Easter Road Stadium
15:00 Kilmarnock Kilmarnock   v   St. Mirren St. Mirren
Rugby Park
15:00 Livingston Livingston   v   Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian
Tony Macaroni Arena
15:00 Motherwell Motherwell   v   Aberdeen Aberdeen
Fir Park
15:00 Rangers Rangers   v   Celtic Celtic
Ibrox Stadium
15:00 Ross County Ross County   v   Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical
Global Energy Stadium
Saturday 21 March 2020
15:00 Celtic Celtic   v   St. Johnstone St. Johnstone
Celtic Park
15:00 Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical   v   Hibernian Hibernian
The Hope CBD Stadium
15:00 Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian   v   Ross County Ross County
Tynecastle Park
15:00 Livingston Livingston   v   Aberdeen Aberdeen
Tony Macaroni Arena
15:00 Motherwell Motherwell   v   Kilmarnock Kilmarnock
Fir Park
15:00 St. Mirren St. Mirren   v   Rangers Rangers
Simple Digital Arena
Saturday 4 April 2020
15:00 Aberdeen Aberdeen   v   Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian
Pittodrie Stadium
15:00 Hibernian Hibernian   v   Celtic Celtic
Easter Road Stadium
15:00 Kilmarnock Kilmarnock   v   Livingston Livingston
Rugby Park
15:00 Rangers Rangers   v   Motherwell Motherwell
Ibrox Stadium
15:00 Ross County Ross County   v   St. Mirren St. Mirren
Global Energy Stadium
15:00 St. Johnstone St. Johnstone   v   Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical
McDiarmid Park

Next Match

Popular Articles

Last Result

League table

Top scorers

FcTables.com
© 2022 Celtics news | All Rights Reserved